Current Sunday School Classes

Preschool Ministry 9:15 AM
Desk - Dianna Walmsley
Bed Babies - Rebecca Hoffmaster, Jennifer McNeese, Valeri Riley
Crawlers - Whitney Bridge, Jennifer Murphy
Toddler 1 - Randy & Doris Cantrell 
Toddler 2 & 3 - Shannon Godfrey, Hannah Yarbrough
Older 3's/Younger 4's A - Jodie Justice, Leah Trusley
Older 3's/Younger 4's B - Eric & Jennifer Hayes
PreK - Susan Kivett, Rose Yarbrough
Kindergarten - Logan Gibbs, Sarah Gilbert

Preschool Ministry 10:30 AM
Desk - Ashley Serrett
Bed Babies - Sharon Biggs, Robin Sparks
Crawlers - Lin Lawrence, Clark Sparks
Toddler 1 - Jody & Dana Franklin 
Toddler 2 & 3 - Hannah Rose Vines, Cati Harris
Older 3's/Younger 4's A - Shannon Wagner, Amber Tipton
Older 3's/Younger 4's B - Annaleigh Baggett
PreK - Dan & Tiffany Hardy
Kindergarten - Pam Lamon, Rachel Smith

Children’s Ministry 9:15 AM
Kid's Stuff

Children’s Ministry 10:30 AM
1st/2nd Grade Girls - Linda Johnston, Robyn Oldacre
1st/2nd Grade Boys - Jonathan Embry, Matthew Oldacre
2nd Grade Boys - Jacob McDonald, Trenton Burnett
3rd & 4th Grade Girls - Sammi Kirkland, Chauna Lamar, Misty Puccio
3rd Grade Boys - Cole Cranford, Walker Vines
4th Grade Boys - Kyven Conley, Logan Sulfridge
5th Grade - Kevin & Jamie Walls

Student Division 9:15 AM
6th - 8th Grade Girls - Anna Beth Hood - 234C
6th - 8th Grade Boys - Jason Hetler & John Brown - 224C
9th - 11th Grade Girls - Debbie Garrison - 233C
9th - 11th Grade Boys - Randel Garrison, Drew Godfrey - 124C
12th Grade Co-Ed - Jimmy Embry, Claire Harbison - Youth Building

Student Division 10:30 AM
6th - 8th Grade Girls - Alicia Briggs, Robbie McCombs - 234C
6th - 8th Grade Boys - Dave Hudson, Sawyer Huguley - 224C
9th - 11th Grade Girls - Laina Kirksey & Ashley McCollum - 233C
9th - 11th Grade Boys - Gary Serrett, Luke Barksdale - 124C

Adult Division 8:00 AM
Open - Michael McGee - 129C
College - Allen & Sonseh Vines, Jeff Huguley - Youth Building

Adult Division 9:15 AM
























Ladies <60- Mickie Gibbs & Nan Harbison- 129C
Ladies 70+- Sandra Sparks- 130C
Men<60- Kelvin Harbison- Conference Room
Co-Ed 40s- Chris Barksdale- 230C
Co-Ed 60s-70s- Larry Cruise- Tea Room
Multi-Generational - Vandy Cruise - Youth Building

Adult Division 10:30 AM

Ladies 60s-70s- Zelda Pritchett - 129C
Men 60+- Kermit McCollum- Conference Room
Co-Ed 20s-30s- Tim Sanders- Youth Building
Co-Ed 30s-40s- Dick Spybey - 230C
Co-Ed 40s-50s- Steve Rutherford - 130C
Co-Ed 60s-70s - Mike Rester - Tea Room
Younger Ladies - Anne Marie Graves - Youth Building

Spiritual Gifts Survey

Take the Spiritual Gifts Survey to explore how God has gifted you for service in the body of Christ.